selfless
← All TLDs

.live

Register, renewal, and transfer compared across registrars — all-in ICANN where applicable, with 3-year totals and renewal-trap flags.

Snapshot updated Oct 21, 2026, 10:03 PM ET · Methodology

Compare registration (4)Compare transfer (4)Compare renewal (4)

All-in comparison

Dynadot

Renewal trap

Register
$2.50

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
$32.32
Transfer
$32.32
3-yr total
$67.14

· Source

Gandi

Renewal trap

Register
$31.75

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
$78.64
Transfer
$112
3-yr total
$189

· Source

Register
€29.59

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
€29.59
Transfer
€29.59
3-yr total
€88.77

· Source

Porkbun

Renewal trap

Register
$2.57

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
$31.41
Transfer
$31.41
3-yr total
$65.39

· Source

Register

Dynadot$2.50
Renewal
$32.32
Under market
−3%
Porkbun$2.57
Renewal
$31.41
Under market
—
Gandi$31.75
Renewal
$78.64
Under market
—
OVHcloud€29.59
Renewal
€29.59
Under market
—

Transfer

Porkbun$31.41
Renewal
$31.41
Under market
−3%
Dynadot$32.32
Renewal
$32.32
Under market
—
Gandi$112
Renewal
$78.64
Under market
—
OVHcloud€29.59
Renewal
€29.59
Under market
—

Renew

Porkbun$31.41
Renewal
$31.41
Under market
−3%
Dynadot$32.32
Renewal
$32.32
Under market
—
Gandi$78.64
Renewal
$78.64
Under market
—
OVHcloud€29.59
Renewal
€29.59
Under market
—