selfless
← All TLDs

.shop

Register, renewal, and transfer compared across registrars — all-in ICANN where applicable, with 3-year totals and renewal-trap flags.

Snapshot updated Oct 21, 2026, 10:03 PM ET · Methodology

Compare registration (4)Compare transfer (4)Compare renewal (4)

All-in comparison

Dynadot

Renewal trap

Register
$1.99

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
$32.32
Transfer
$32.32
3-yr total
$66.63

· Source

Gandi

Renewal trap

Register
$39.05

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
$89.87
Transfer
$225
3-yr total
$219

· Source

Register
€2.99

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
€2.99
Transfer
€30.89
3-yr total
€8.97

· Source

Porkbun

Renewal trap

Register
$2.06

ICANN fee included in list price

Renew
$31.41
Transfer
$31.41
3-yr total
$64.88

· Source

Register

Dynadot$1.99
Renewal
$32.32
Under market
−3%
Porkbun$2.06
Renewal
$31.41
Under market
—
Gandi$39.05
Renewal
$89.87
Under market
—
OVHcloud€2.99
Renewal
€2.99
Under market
—

Transfer

Porkbun$31.41
Renewal
$31.41
Under market
−3%
Dynadot$32.32
Renewal
$32.32
Under market
—
Gandi$225
Renewal
$89.87
Under market
—
OVHcloud€30.89
Renewal
€2.99
Under market
—

Renew

Porkbun$31.41
Renewal
$31.41
Under market
−3%
Dynadot$32.32
Renewal
$32.32
Under market
—
Gandi$89.87
Renewal
$89.87
Under market
—
OVHcloud€2.99
Renewal
€2.99
Under market
—